Privacy

Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.fileloe.com as well as some of the steps we take to protect the information contained in this site. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing any personal information with us. www.fileloe.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, honesty and integrity in all operations. Similarly, we are committed to protecting the privacy of online visitors of our blog.

Personal information


www.fileloe.com collect personal information from visitors to our website only voluntarily. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, address, email address, IP address, and telephone number.The information collected is internally will be reviewed and used to improve the content of our blog, notify update information to visitors, and answer visitors' questions. Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files.If we make material changes in the collection of personal information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or given to third parties.

Cookies and Web Beacons 


We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a lawyer-identification that is transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with our service site, the cookie allows www.fileloe.com to remember specific information on subsequent visits.You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; However, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.
 

web beacons

Web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor travel around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They can be used in conjunction with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the website pages.If you want to disable the function of cookies in your browser, then you can find out how at the official website of the browser you use. Disabling is only valid on your browser that have been disabled Cookies his first feature.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act 


This blog is intended for adults and not intended for children under the age of 13 years. We operate our site in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not collect or use personal information from anyone under the age of 13 years.How you can correct or delete information?We provide this privacy policy as our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct the information, please use the Contact page to contact us. renewal www.fileloe.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to a privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agree to Terms 


By using our website, you hereby agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.